Privacy Policy

We recognize the importance of your privacy. This privacy policy (“Policy”) explains how USKO Inc. and its subsidiaries and affiliated companies (“USKO,” “our,” “us,” or “we”) collect, use, disclose, and otherwise process Personal Information (as defined below) about you collected through our websites, including:

and any other website that links to this Policy (our “Sites”). 
This Policy does not describe our practices with regard to data and information relating to our customers that we may collect or receive through the use of our services, which are governed by our agreements with our customers.
Our Sites may contain links to websites, products, or services of other companies. These and other third-party websites, products, and services are not controlled by us and are not subject to this Policy.
Please read this Policy carefully. By providing Personal Information to us or otherwise using the Sites, you acknowledge your understanding of the practices and other terms as described in this Policy and our Terms of Use.

Region-Specific Disclosures

We may choose or be required by law to provide different or additional disclosures relating to the processing of Personal Information about residents of certain countries, regions, or states. Please refer below for disclosures that may be applicable to you:
If you are a resident of the State of California in the United States, please click here for additional California-specific privacy disclosures.
Nevada residents may opt out of future sales of certain covered information that a website operator has collected or will collect about the resident. We do not sell Personal Information as defined by Chapter 603A of the Nevada Revised Statutes.
If you are based in the European Economic Area, the UK, or Switzerland (the “EEA”), please click here for additional EEA-specific privacy disclosures.

Personal Information Collected and How Its Used

What information we collect from visitors to our Sites depends upon how visitors choose to interact with us through the Sites. “Personal Information” means information that identifies, relates to, describes, is reasonably capable of being associated with, or could reasonably be linked, directly or indirectly, to you. It does not include aggregated or anonymized information that is maintained in a form that is not capable of being associated with or reasonably linked to you. Examples of Personal Information that can be used to identify or contact you, include your name, telephone number, email address, postal address, or billing information.
The following is a list of types of information we may collect and ways in which it is collected:
Information you provide to us directly. Some features of the Sites may require that you provide us with Personal Information such as your name and email as a condition of accessing and using those features, and some features of the Site may give you the option to provide Personal Information. If we offer services or promotions that require registration, we may ask you for Personal Information such as your name, email, and telephone number. If we charge a fee for any services on the Site, we will request your name and credit card or other payment account information. You may of course choose to submit information to us in various ways as well, such as when you contact us by email or through the “Contact Us” section of our Sites. When you apply for a job with us, we may receive information such as current and past employer, job titles, and any other Personal Information you include in documents such as your resume. We will use the information you provide us to communicate with you directly about the Sites and about any questions, issues, or concerns you or other users have; facilitate the services or promotions provide customer service or feedback; respond to employment opportunities for which you’ve applied, in compliance with applicable laws and regulations; and send you marketing communications, including news about products and services offered by us and our selected partners, in accordance with your preferences.

Information we receive from third party sites you connect to our Sites. We may receive Personal Information about you from third parties and combine that with information we collect through our Sites. Similarly, when you interact with us through a social media site or third party service, such as when you like, follow or share USKO content on LinkedIn, YouTube, or other sites, we may receive information from the social network including your profile information, user ID associated with your social media account, and any other information you permit the social network to share with third parties. The data we receive from these third-party sites is dependent upon that third party’s policies and your privacy settings on that third-party site. You should always review, and if necessary, adjust your privacy settings on third-party websites and services before linking or connecting them to our Site. We will use this information to authenticate your account, to provide you services, to communicate with you, and for advertising and marketing purposes.
Information we receive from third parties. From time to time, we may receive information about you from third parties and other users, including information about you from our partners including, but not limited to distribution partners, investors, or customers. We may combine this information with other information we collect from or about you. In these cases, our Policy governs the handling of the combined information. We may also collect information about you that is publicly available. We may use this information to coordinate events, facilitate survey activities, identify prospective customers, conduct marketing or analytics activities, and prevent, investigate, or provide notice of fraud or unlawful or criminal activity.
Other USKO Entities. We may receive information about you from other USKO companies, businesses, brands, and affiliated entities in our family of companies, so that information you provide to one brand may be used by another brand to provide you services or to communicate with you.
 

Personal Information Collected through Tracking Technologies

To provide a personalized and high-quality experience for our users, we, and our third-party partners, may use various technologies that automatically record certain technical information from your browser or device when you visit our Sites, read our emails, or otherwise engage with us. This information is typically collected through a variety of tracking technologies, including cookies, Flash objects, web beacons, embedded scripts, location-identifying technologies, file information, and similar technology (collectively, “tracking technologies”).

We, and our third-party partners, use these Tracking Technologies to automatically collect usage and device information, such as:

Information about how you access the Sites. This information includes your IP address, browser type, Internet service provider, platform type, device type, operating system, date and time stamp, a unique ID that allows us to uniquely identify your browser, mobile device or your account, and other such information.

Information about how you use the Sites. For example, the site from which you came and the site to which you are going when you leave our Sites, the pages you visit, the links you click, how frequently you access the Sites, whether you open emails or click the links contained in emails, whether you access the Sites from multiple devices, and other actions you take on the Sites.

Information about the computer, tablet, smartphone, or other device you use. When you access our Sites from a mobile device, we may collect unique identification numbers associated with your device or our mobile application (including, for example, a UDID, Unique ID for Advertisers (“IDFA”), Google AdID, or Windows Advertising ID), mobile carrier, device type, model and manufacturer, mobile device operating system brand and model, phone number, and depending on your mobile device settings, your geographical location data, including GPS coordinates (e.g., latitude and/or longitude) or similar information regarding the location of your mobile device, or we may be able to approximate a device’s location by analyzing other information, like an IP address.

Analytics information. We may collect analytics data, or use third-party analytics tools such as Google Analytics, to help us measure traffic and usage trends for the Sites and to understand more about our users by monitoring aggregate metrics such as total number of visitors, traffic, usage, and demographic patterns on our Sites. You can learn more about Google’s practices at

http://www.google.com/policies/privacy/partners 

and view its currently available opt-out options at 

https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout

Cross-device tracking. We may also work with third party partners to employ technologies, including the application of statistical modeling tools, which permit us to recognize and contact you across multiple devices.

We, or the third party partners we use, may use the data collected through tracking technologies to: (a) remember information so that you will not have to re-enter it during your visit or the next time you visit the site; (b) provide custom, personalized content and information, including targeted content and advertising; (c) identify and contact you across multiple devices; (d) provide and monitor the effectiveness of our Sites; (e) perform analytics and detect usage patterns on our Sites; (f) diagnose or fix technology problems; (g) detect or prevent fraud or other harmful activities; and (h) otherwise to plan for and enhance our service.

Your choices to control tracking technologies. If you would prefer not to accept cookies, most browsers will allow you to: (i) change your browser settings to notify you when you receive a cookie, which lets you choose whether or not to accept it; (ii) disable existing cookies; or (iii) set your browser to automatically reject cookies.

Please note that not accepting cookies may negatively impact your experience using the Site, as some features and services on our Site may not work properly. Depending on your mobile device and operating system, you may not be able to delete or block all cookies and you may not be able to block non-cookie technologies and these browser settings that block cookies may have no effect on such techniques. You may also set your e-mail options to prevent the automatic downloading of images that may contain technologies that would allow us to know whether you have accessed our e-mail and performed certain functions with it.

We and our third-party partners may also use cookies and tracking technologies for advertising purposes. For more information about tracking technologies, please see “Third Party Tracking and Online Advertising” below.

Sharing of Personal Information

USKO processes the Personal Information of its Site visitors in the following ways:
Within USKO. We share Personal Information within USKO companies, businesses, brands, and affiliated entities in our family of companies for purposes and uses that are consistent with this Policy. For example, we may share Personal Information about you to process and fulfill your order or to facilitate communication between you and a local USKO representative.
Service Providers. We may share Personal Information with our selected suppliers, service providers, and partner websites to facilitate providing the Sites or services to you. For example, we may provide such information to third parties that are involved with operating and maintaining the Site (including for example where another company provides website hosting, customer support, or email message deployment Sites for us), performing business and sales analysis, improving the Site, identifying and serving targeted advertisement or mailing services, among other things.
Suppliers and Distributors. We share Personal Information with suppliers and distributors for purposes of developing and executing proposed and completed transactions facilitated by us, as well as to improve performance, products, and services. Our suppliers and distributors also use the Personal Information for their internal purposes (including administrative purposes).
Law Enforcement, Regulators, and Other Parties for Legal Reasons. We disclose personal and other information if we have a good-faith belief that the disclosure is reasonably necessary to comply with the law, legal process, or an enforceable government request; to enforce applicable terms of use for our Site; to detect, prevent, or otherwise address illegal activity, fraud, or security issues; or to protect the property or safety of our users, USKO, or the public as required or permitted by law.
Business Transaction or Reorganization. In connection with a significant transaction or proposed transaction involving USKO, such as a merger, acquisition, event of insolvency, bankruptcy, or receivership, we may transfer personal and other information to another company.
We may also share information with others in an aggregated or otherwise anonymized form that does not reasonably identify you directly as an individual.

Third Party Tracking and Online Advertising

Interest Based Advertising. Some of the USKO entities may participate in interest-based advertising and use third party advertising companies to serve you targeted advertisements based on your browsing history. We may share, or we may permit third party online advertising networks, social media companies and other third-party services, to collect information about your use of our Site over time so that they may play or display targeted ads on other devices you may use, and on other Sites, services, including on Facebook. These third parties may collect information such as click stream information, browser type, time and date you visited the site, mobile device identifiers, and/or precise geolocation data and other information. We and our third-party partners use this information to make the advertisements you see online more relevant to your interests, as well as to provide advertising-related services such as reporting, attribution, analytics, and market research.

Social Media Widgets and Advertising. Our Sites may include social media features, such as the Facebook Like button, LinkedIn, or other widgets. These social media companies may recognize you and collect information about your visit to our Sites, and they may set a cookie or employ other tracking technologies. Your interactions with those features are governed by the privacy policies of those companies.

We display targeted advertising to you through social media platforms, such as Facebook, Google, and others. These companies have interest-based advertising programs that allow us to direct advertisements to users who have shown interest in our services while those users are on the social media platform, or to groups of other users who share similar traits, such as likely commercial interests and demographics. These advertisements are governed by the privacy policies of those social media companies that provide them.

Cross-Device Linking. We, or our third-party partners, may link your various devices so that content you see on one device can result in relevant advertising on another device. We do this by collecting information about each device you use when you are logged in to our Sites. We may also work with third party partners who employ tracking technologies, or the application of statistical modeling tools, to determine if two or more devices are linked to a single user or household. We may share a common account identifier (such as an email address or user ID) with third party advertising partners to help recognize you across devices. We, and our partners, can use this cross-device linkage to serve interest-based advertising and other personalized content to you across your devices, to perform analytics and to measure the performance of our advertising campaigns.

Your Choices:

Cookies and Flash cookies. Most browsers allow you to adjust your browser settings to: (i) notify you when you receive a cookie, which lets you choose whether or not to accept it; (ii) disable existing cookies; or (iii) set your browser to automatically reject cookies. Blocking or deleting cookies may negatively impact your experience using the Site, as some features and services on our Sites may not work properly.

Interest-based advertising. To learn about interest-based advertising and how you may be able to opt-out of some of this advertising, you may wish to visit the Network Advertising Initiative’s online resources, at http://www.networkadvertising.org/choices

and/or the DAA’s resources at aboutads.info/choices 

Please note that opting-out of receiving interest-based advertising through the NAI’s and DAA’s online resources will only opt-out a user from receiving interest-based ads on that specific browser or device, but the user may still receive interest-based ads on his or her other devices. You must perform the opt-out on each browser or device you use.

Mobile advertising. You may also be able to limit interest-based advertising through the settings on your mobile device by selecting “limit ad tracking” (iOS) or “opt-out of interest-based ads” (Android). You may also be able to opt-out of some—but not all—interest-based ads served by mobile ad networks by visiting: 

http://youradchoices.com/appchoices 

and downloading the mobile AppChoices app.

Some of these opt-outs may not be effective unless your browser is set to accept cookies. If you delete cookies, change your browser settings, switch browsers or computers, or use another operating system, you will need to opt-out again.

Google Analytics and Advertising

We may use Google Analytics to recognize you and link the devices you use when you visit our site on your browser or mobile device or otherwise engage with us. We share a unique identifier, like a user ID or hashed email address, with Google to facilitate the service. Google Analytics allows us to better understand how our users interact with our Site and to tailor our advertisements and content to you. For information on how Google Analytics collects and processes data, as well as how you can control information sent to Google, review Google’s site “How Google uses data when you use our partners’ sites or apps” located at: 

www.google.com/policies/privacy/partners/ 

You can learn about Google Analytics’ currently available opt-outs, including the Google Analytics Browser Ad-On here: 

https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout/ 

We may also utilize certain forms of display advertising and other advanced features through Google Analytics, such as Remarketing with Google Analytics, Google Display Network Impression Reporting, the DoubleClick Campaign Manager Integration, and Google Analytics Demographics and Interest Reporting. These features enable us to use first-party cookies (such as the Google Analytics cookie) and third-party cookies (such as the DoubleClick advertising cookie) or other third-party cookies together to inform, optimize, and display ads based on your past visits to the Sites. You may control your advertising preferences or opt-out of certain Google advertising products by visiting the Google Ads Preferences Manager, currently available at:

https://google.com/ads/preferences 

or by vising NAI’s online resources at: 

http://www.networkadvertising.org/choices.

 

Your Choices

We make good faith efforts to provide you with access to your Personal Information and the ability to correct the information if it is inaccurate or to delete it at your request if it is not required to be retained by law or for legitimate business purposes. We require users to reliably identify themselves and the information they wish to access, correct, or remove before processing these requests, and we may decline to process requests that we believe in good faith are unreasonable or unduly burdensome (such as requests that are repetitive, require disproportionate technical effort, jeopardize the privacy of others, or would be impractical to satisfy). Please contact us as described below in this privacy policy if you wish to review or correct your Personal Information.

We generally do not remove information that you have made publicly available, and information that has already been provided to third parties as described in this Policy may be retained by those third parties and will be subject to their policies, not this Policy.

Email Communications Preferences. From time to time, we may send you emails regarding updates to our Sites, products or services, notices about our organization, or information about products/services we offer. If you wish to unsubscribe from such emails, simply click the “unsubscribe link” provided in such communications. We make every effort to promptly process all unsubscribe requests. Note that you may not opt out of service-related communications (e.g., account verification, transactional communications, changes/updates to features of the Sites, technical and security notices).

Modifying or Deleting Your Information. If you have any questions about reviewing, modifying, or deleting your information, or if you want to remove your name or comments from our Site or publicly displayed content, you can contact us directly at Data.Privacy@USKOinc.com. We may not be able to modify or delete your information in all circumstances, unless required by applicable law.

Information Security

We take security measures to protect against unauthorized access to and unauthorized alteration, disclosure, or destruction of Personal Information. You should be aware, however, that no transmission over the Internet, and no electronic data storage method, is 100% secure. Therefore, we cannot guarantee the absolute security of the Personal Information you provide us either during its transmission or its storage on our computers.

Children’s Privacy

Company does not knowingly collect or solicit any information from anyone under the age of 13 on this Service. In the event that we learn that we have inadvertently collected Personal Information from a child under age 13, we will delete that information as quickly as possible. If you believe that we might have any information from a child under 13, please contact us at Data.Privacy@USKOinc.com.

Third-Party Websites

Our Sites and online services may include links to third-party websites, plug-ins, and applications. Except where we post, link to, or expressly adopt or refer to this Policy, this Policy does not apply to, and we are not responsible for, any Personal Information practices of third-party websites and online services or the practices of other third parties. To learn about the Personal Information practices of third parties, please visit their respective privacy notices.

California Residents

This section applies to you if you are a resident of the state of California. California law requires us to disclose certain information regarding the categories of Personal Information we collect. For purposes of this section, “Personal Information” has the meaning provided by the California Consumer Privacy Act (the “CCPA”) and does not include information that is publicly available, that is deidentified or aggregated such that it is not capable of being associated with us, or that is excluded from the CCPA’s scope. This section does not apply to information relating to our employees, contractors, and other personnel.

Collection and Use of Personal Information.

We collect Personal Information from and about you for a variety of purposes, as described in the Personal Information We Collect and How We Use It and the Information Collected through Tracking Technologies sections of this Policy. In the last 12 months, we have collected the following categories of Personal Information:

Identifiers, such as your name, address, phone number, email address, or other similar identifiers;

Commercial Information, such as records of services purchased, obtained or considered;

Internet/Network information, such as IP address, unique device information, logs and analytics data;

Geolocation data, such as approximate location data generated based on your IP address or other information;

Profession / Employment Information, such as your employment history and other information submitted in connection with job applications online; and

Inferences about your interests and preferences, generated from your use of our Sites.

We collect this information directly from you, from our business partners and affiliates, from your browser or device when you visit our Sites, or from third parties that you permit to share information with us.

Disclosure of Personal Information.

We share Personal Information with third parties for business purposes. The categories of third parties to whom we disclose your Personal Information for a business purpose include: (i) other brands and affiliates in our family of companies; (ii) our service providers and advisors; (iii) analytics providers; and (vii) social networks. To learn more about how we disclose data to third parties, please refer to the Sharing of Personal Information section of this Policy.

In the previous 12 months, we have disclosed the following categories of Personal Information to third parties for a business purpose:

all of the categories of Personal Information we collect, explained in the section above.

Sale of Personal Information

We do not “sell” Personal Information such as your name, email address, or mailing address for direct marketing purposes. However, as is common practice among companies that operate online, we have permitted third party advertising networks, social media companies, and other third-party businesses collect and disclose your Personal Information (including Internet/Network information, commercial information, and inferences) directly from your browser or device through cookies or tracking technologies when you visit or interact with some of our Sites or otherwise engage with us.

To opt out from sales of this type of Personal Information, you may do so by using the Digital Advertising Alliance (“DAA”) CCPA Tool. The DAA offers the CCPA opt out tool as a centralized place to opt out of the sale of Personal Information by all DAA participating businesses that are collecting your Personal Information across multiple websites and apps. To exercise your right to opt out from sales of this type of Personal Information, please visit:

https://optout.privacyrights.info 

To make opt-out requests related to mobile apps on your device, you can download the appropriate app at:

https://www.privacyrights.info/appchoices  

To learn more about how third parties collect information automatically on our Sites and the choices you may have in relation to those activities, please see the Third-Party Tracking and Online Advertising section of this Policy.

Your Rights and Choices.

As a California resident, you may be able to request to exercise the following rights:

The Right to Know any or all of the following information relating to your Personal Information we have collected and disclosed in the last 12 months, upon verification of your identity:

The specific pieces of Personal Information we have collected about you;

The categories of Personal Information we have collected about you;

The categories of sources of the Personal Information;

The categories of Personal Information that we have disclosed to third parties for a business purpose, and the categories of recipients to whom this information was disclosed;

The categories of Personal Information we have sold and the categories of third parties to whom the information was sold; and

The business or commercial purposes for collecting or selling the Personal Information.

The Right to Request Deletion of Personal Information we have collected from you, subject to certain exceptions.

The Right to Opt Out of Personal Information Sales to third parties now or in the future.

You also have the right to be free of discrimination for exercising these rights. However, please note that if the exercise of these rights limits our ability to process Personal Information (such as in the case of a deletion request), we may no longer be able to provide you our products and services or engage with you in the same manner.

How to Exercise Your California Rights.

You may submit a request to exercise your California Consumer Rights through one of the mechanisms described below. We will need to verify your identity before processing your request, which may require us to request additional Personal Information from you. In certain circumstances, we may decline or limit your request, particularly where we are unable to verify your identity or locate your information in our systems, or as permitted by law.

To exercise your California Consumer Rights, please submit a request by:

Emailing Data.Privacy@USKOinc.com with the subject line “California Rights Request”

Filling out our California Consumer Rights Request Form

Please see the section called Third Party Tracking and Online Advertising for more information about how third parties use cookies and related technologies to collect information automatically on our Sites and other online services, and the choices you may have in relation to those activities. Additionally, you can visit:  

https://www.privacyrights.info/ 

to opt out from sales of this type of Personal Information by all DAA participating businesses.

Authorized Agents.

If you are submitting a California Consumer Rights request on behalf of another individual or your minor child, we may require additional documentation to verify that you are properly authorized to request this information and it may take additional time to fulfil your request.

Minors.

We do not sell the Personal Information of consumers we know to be less than 16 years of age, unless we receive affirmative authorization (the “Right to Opt In”) from either the minor who is between 13 and 16 years of age, or the parent or guardian of a minor less than 13 years of age.

California’s “Shine the Light” Law.

California’s “Shine the Light” law (Civil Code Section §1798.83) provides certain rights to California residents that have an established business relationship with us with regard to the disclosure of certain types of Personal Information to third parties for their direct marketing purposes. In the past 12 months, we have not sold Personal Information to third parties for their direct marketing purposes, as defined by the Shine the Light law.

Do Not Track Signals.

Although we do our best to honor the privacy preferences of our users, we are unable to respond to Do Not Track signals set by your browser or mobile application at this time.

Changes to this Privacy Policy

This privacy policy may change from time to time. We will post any changes on this page and will change the “Last Modified” date at the beginning of this Policy. For material changes, we will provide a more prominent notice on our Sites. Each version of this Policy will be identified by its revision date at the top of the page.

Contacting Us

If you have any questions or concerns about this privacy policy, please feel free to contact us by email at Data.Privacy@USKOinc.com or at the following mailing address:

Website @ USKO Inc.

11290 Point East Drive #200

Rancho Cordova, CA 95742

General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) Compliance Statement

Effective Date: February 15, 2021

 

USKO Inc. (“USKO”) may collect personal and non-personal information on this website. USKO is committed to protecting the privacy of our users and have created this GDPR Compliance Statement in order to describe and explain to users our information collection practice.

Contact Information

If you have any questions or concerns in connection with USKO’s information collection practice summarized in this Statement, please send an email to Data.Privacy@USKOinc.com stating your questions or concerns. Alternatively, the postal address is:

 

Website @ USKO Inc.

11290 Point East Drive #200

Rancho Cordova, CA 95742

 

The Types of Personal Data That We Collect

USKO may collect personal data from individuals from the European Economic Area (“EEA”) who visit our public-facing web site (“EEA Website Visitors”), and individual representatives of our current and potential corporate customers, suppliers and business partners from the EEA (“EEA Business Contacts”).

 

From EEA Website Visitors, USKO may collect the individual’s name, phone number, email address, mailing address and IP address. From EEA Website Visitors applying for employment, USKO may also collect the individual’s driver’s license number, passport number, social security number, marital status, family member information, financial information and professional career/employment information.

 

From EEA Business Contacts, USKO may collect the individual’s name, business phone number, business email address, IP address, company name and company mailing address.

 

Purposes for the Processing of Personal Data; Legal Basis USKO processes the personal data of EU data subjects for the purposes of:

 

Evaluating job candidates for positions for which they have applied;

Identifying prospective customers, marketing our services, and building our mailing list for information distribution;

Communicating with corporate business partners about business matters and conducting related tasks for legitimate business purposes;

Meeting legal or regulatory requirements and USKO’s internal policies;

Other purposes disclosed at the time of collection; and

Processing client data as a data processor (i.e., at the direction of our clients, who are the data controllers).

We process personal data provided by EEA Website Visitors and those applying for employment with USKO on the basis of consent you give to USKO when you submit the personal data. For all other data subjects, such processing is in the legitimate interest of USKO and the respective data subject in order to promote a business relationship.

 

Recipients of Personal Data

We do not sell, rent, share, or otherwise dispose of the personal data collected to third parties. We may, however, disclose your personal data when required by law or in the good-faith belief that such disclosure is necessary to comply with law.

 

In addition, as a service provider (data processor) to its clients (data controllers), USKO may be in possession of client data that contains information defined as personal data. In performing these services, USKO does not process, store, or handle personal data in any other manner other than that directed by the primary data controller. Accordingly, USKO does not share, uniquely identify, or in any way use personal data for any commercial purpose other than that defined by the controller. In some cases, in accordance with our client agreements, we may disclose personal data with a subcontractor contracted to provide services on our behalf, in order to provide service to our clients.

 

Transfer of Personal Data to a Third Country

USKO’s primary business operations are not in the EEA, and as such personal data collected by USKO may be stored or processed in the United States or in any other country where USKO or its affiliates, subsidiaries, or third-party service providers maintain facilities. EU data subjects who provide personal data to USKO consent to the processing and transfer of that data to the United States and other locations outside of the EEA, including to countries with laws that may not provide the same level of protection of personal data.

 

USKO may also execute agreements with third parties for the transfer of personal data outside of the EU using European Commission-approved Standard Contract Clauses.

 

Retention Period

Personal data is retained by USKO no longer than necessary to fulfil the purposes for which it was collected (e.g., to execute obligations to former employees to provide post-employment benefits) or as agreed upon under applicable contracts with clients or business partners.

 

Access to, Modification and Deletion of Personal Information

For questions about the collection of personal data by USKO, or to exercise for legitimate purposes the right to access, correct, update, or delete such, as provided under applicable law, please contact:

 

Website @ USKO Inc.

11290 Point East Drive #200

Rancho Cordova, CA 95742

Data.Privacy@USKOinc.com

 

Please help us to keep your data accurate by informing us of any personal data change promptly.

 

There may be cases where restrictions on the amount of information that can be disclosed to data subjects under applicable law (for example, if that would necessarily involve disclosing information about another person). USKO is permitted to withhold some types of personal data in certain circumstances, subject to applicable local law requirements. If there is a dispute, please contact the USKO privacy officer at the above address. In addition, data subjects have the right to lodge a complaint with a supervisory authority.

 

Right to Withdraw Consent

Data subjects whose processing is based upon consent may withdraw that consent at any time; however, USKO will not be able to provide or continue to provide services or marketing communications to the data subject.

Changes to This Statement

We may update this GDPR Compliance Statement to reflect changes to our practices or applicable laws. If we make any updates, we will notify data subjects by means of a notice on this Statement. We encourage EEA Website Visitors, EEA Business Contacts, and others to periodically review this page for the latest information on our privacy practices.